Code: Select all
Pos Driver Team Time Gap
1 Franc Piscine JLD 0:47.154
2 Nick Nurmester Jones 0:47.195 +0.041
3 Tuomas Suomanen Mazzacane 0:47.213 +0.059
4 Takuma Taki Red Bull 0:47.329 +0.175
5 Roberto Dinella Jones 0:47.342 +0.188
6 Olafur Ragnar Hannesson IBR 0:47.356 +0.202
7 Joe Harmsky Plus One 0:47.457 +0.303
8 Thomas Yorke Mazzacane 0:47.516 +0.362
9 Gary Pacer Aeroracing 0:47.563 +0.410
10 Terenzio Nicchi Aeroracing 0:47.582 +0.429
11 Emma Kickert ZimSport 0:47.631 +0.477
Code: Select all
12 Tonu Pykalisto IBR 0:47.632 +0.478
13 Rick Simpson Kingfisher 0:47.792 +0.638
14 Joel Melrose JLD 0:47.863 +0.709
15 Shane Walsh ZombieKart 0:47.884 +0.730
16 Victoria Desai Falik 0:47.949 +0.795
17 Hwok Kwol-Cho Falik 0:47.966 +0.812
18 Junior Bannock ZombieKart 0:48.207 +1.053
19 Jerry de Boer Octan 0:48.218 +1.064
20 Nathanael Cameron Prospec 0:48.272 +1.118
21 Laura Wener West Cliff 0:48.458 +1.305
22 Andrea Bianchi Plus One 0:48.555 +1.401
23 Peter Port West Cliff 0:48.574 +1.420
24 George MacDrage LSM 0:48.581 +1.427
Code: Select all
25 Hans Einhrin Prospec 0:48.662 +1.508
26 Dale Hamilton Red Bull 0:48.985 +1.831
27 Alexander Obolensky Restov 0:48.994 +1.840
28 Herberto Dominguez Nurminen 0:49.005 +1.851
29 Waisale Serevi Restov 0:49.258 +2.104
30 Manon Blanchett ZimSport 0:49.297 +2.143
31 Rafael Gonzalez DSR 0:49.766 +2.612
32 Samora Mondlane Porto Wine 0:49.866 +2.711
33 Jorge Alvarez Torrente Nebula 0:50.131 +2.978
Race 1
Code: Select all
Pos Driver Team Time/Retired Gap
1 Nick Nurmester Jones 17:46.761 22 LAPS
2 Roberto Dinella Jones 17:47.932 + 1.171
3 Franc Piscine JLD 17:48.345 + 1.584
4 Joe Harmsky Plus One 17:56.632 + 9.871
5 Andrea Bianchi Plus One +1 LAP
6 Victoria Desai Falik +1 LAP
7 Terenzio Nicchi Aeroracing +1 LAP
8 Manon Blanchett ZimSport +1 LAP
9 Jorge Alvarez Torrente Nebula +1 LAP
10 Peter Port West Cliff +1 LAP
11 Laura Wener West Cliff +1 LAP
Code: Select all
12 Rick Simpson Kingfisher +1 LAP
13 Junior Bannock ZombieKart +1 LAP
14 Jerry de Boer Octan +1 LAP
15 Dale Hamilton Red Bull +1 LAP
16 Samora Mondlane Porto Wine +1 LAP
17 Alexander Obolensky Restov +1 LAP
18 Waisale Serevi Restov +1 LAP
19 Rafael Gonzalez DSR +1 LAP
20* Nathanael Cameron Prospec Accident (L19)
DNF Thomas Yorke Mazzacane Accident (L16)
DNF Takuma Taki Red Bull Accident (L15)
DNF Hans Einhrin Prospec Accident (L13)
DNF Joel Melrose JLD Accident (L12)
Code: Select all
DNF George MacDrage LSM Accident (L12)
DNF Herberto Dominguez Nurminen Accident (L11)
DNF Hwok Kwol-Cho Falik Accident (L9)
DNF Tonu Pykalisto IBR Accident (L6)
DNF Gary Pacer Aeroracing Accident (L4)
DNF Emma Kickert ZimSport Accident (L4)
DNF Tuomas Suomanen Mazzacane Accident (L4)
DNF Olafur Ragnar Hannesson IBR Accident (L4)
DNF Shane Walsh ZombieKart Accident (L1)
Fastest lap: Nick Nurmester (0:46.929)
No review, since I'm now engaging the fast forward button. You can probably guess most of what happened anyway